KROQ Almost Acoustic Christmas: Tickets are SOLD OUT. Thanks for supporting Para Los Niños and the Al Wooten Jr. Heritage Center! Enter to win tickets HERE.

Bonnaroo Live Stream

Watch the Bonnaroo live stream June 8th-11th starting at 5pm PT each day!

THURSDAY, JUNE 8

*All times in CDT.

Channel 1

7:15pm – Bonnaroo Pre-Show

7:25pm – Luke Combs

8:10pm – Hippo Campus

9:00pm – Mondo Cozmo

10:00pm – Goldfish

11:00pm – The Orwells

Channel 2

7:15pm – Bonnaroo Pre-Show

7:25pm – Welles

9:00pm – Innanet James

10:15pm – Haywyre

11:15pm – Eden

 

 

FRIDAY, JUNE 9

Channel 1

5:00pm – Bonnaroo Pre-Show

5:10pm –The Strumbellas

6:10pm – Cold War Kids

7:10pm – Francis and The Lights

9:10pm – Kaleo

10:10pm – Glass Animals

11:15pm – Preservation Hall Jazz Band

12:30am – Gallant

Channel 2

5:00pm – Bonnaroo Pre-Show

5:10pm – LÉON

6:10pm – Kevin Morby

7:15pm – James Vincent McMorrow

8:15pm – Stick Figure

10:00pm -Turkuaz

11:00pm – Angelique Kidjo

12:00am – Twiddle

 

Channel 3

5:00pm – Bonnaroo Pre-Show

7:15pm – Ganja White Night

9:15pm – Illenium

10:30pm – Getter

11:30pm – NGHTMRE

12:30am – Ookay

 

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 10

Channel 1

5:00pm – Bonnaroo Pre-Show

5:10pm – The Front Bottoms

6:10pm – Lukas Nelson and The Promise of The Real

7:15pm – Tegan & Sara

8:15pm – The Head and the Heart

11:35pm – Red Hot Chili Peppers

 

Channel 2

5:00pm – Bonnaroo Pre-Show

5:10pm – Rainbow Kitten Surprise

6:10pm – Deap Vally

8:15pm – Joseph

9:30pm – Bad Suns

10:30pm – Portugal.The Man

 

 

Channel 3

5:00pm – Bonnaroo Pre-Show

5:10pm – Unlike Pluto

8:15pm – Rezz

9:15pm – Matoma

11:15pm – Claude VonStroke

12:15am – Big Gigantic

 

 

SUNDAY, JUNE 11

 

Channel 1

5:00pm – Bonnaroo Pre-Show

5:05pm – Margo Price

5:45pm – Royal Blood

6:45pm – Umphrey’s McGee

8:45pm – Lorde

10:45pm – Flume

Channel 2

5:00pm – Bonnaroo Pre-Show

6:45pm – White Reaper

7:45pm – Greensky Bluegrass

9:00pm – Flatbush Zombies

10:00pm – BADBADNOTGOOD

 

Channel 3

5:00pm – Bonnaroo Pre-Show

5:05pm – Jason Huber

8:05pm – Borgore

9:15pm – Yellow Claw

10:15pm – Marshmello

 

Artists confirmed for the Red Bull TV broadcast of the 2017 Bonnaroo Music & Arts Festival include:

  • RED HOT CHILI PEPPERS
  • FLUME
  • LORDE
  • MARSHMELLO
  • THE HEAD AND THE HEART
  • BIG GIGANTIC
  • GLASS ANIMALS
  • UMPHREY’S MCGEE
  • PORTUGAL. THE MAN
  • TEGAN AND SARA
  • YELLOW CLAW
  • COLD WAR KIDS
  • KALEO
  • ROYAL BLOOD
  • THE STRUMBELLAS
  • GALLANT
  • MATOMA
  • BORGORE
  • NGHTMRE
  • GETTER
  • JAMES VINCENT MCMORROW
  • JOSEPH
  • ILLENIUM
  • FLATBUSH ZOMBIES
  • CLAUDE VONSTROKE
  • FRANCIS AND THE LIGHTS
  • MARGO PRICE
  • BADBADNOTGOOD
  • THE FRONT BOTTOMS
  • PRESERVATION HALL JAZZ BAND
  • STICK FIGURE
  • GREENSKY BLUEGRASS
  • BAD SUNS
  • EDEN
  • RAINBOW KITTEN SURPRISE
  • OOKAY
  • KEVIN MORBY
  • GOLDFISH
  • LÉON
  • REZZ
  • ANGELIQUE KIDJO’S REMAIN IN LIGHT
  • HAYWYRE
  • DEAP VALLY
  • HIPPO CAMPUS
  • GANJA WHITE NIGHT
  • LUKE COMBS
  • UNLIKE PLUTO
  • THE ORWELLS
  • LUKAS NELSON & THE PROMISE OF THE REAL
  • MONDO COZMO
  • TURKUAZ
  • TWIDDLE
  • WHITE REAPER
  • INNANET JAMES
  • WELLES
  • JASON HUBER

Comments are closed.

More From The World Famous KROQ

HD Radio Sound Space
Kevin & Bean Podcast
Stream KROQ HD2

Listen Live